glycerin

Denaturant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting, Solvent, Viscosity Controlling

Glycerin is a naturally occuring alcohol compound and a component of many lipids. (Source : EWG) Glycerin is used predominantly in cosmetics for its ability to absorb and retain moisture (humectant). It's a well studied chemical known to be non-allergenic and non-comedogenic unless used in high concentrations.

Picky App

It’s time to get Picky

Download Picky on App Store/Google Play now to analyze your skin type and discover compatible skin care products.

Apple appstoreplaystore

Get In Touch

tiktok
youtube
facebook
instagram
twitter
email

Copyright © 2021 JIVAKA CARE